Grand Chapter Committees

Standing Committees

Annual Session Catherine Schultz, PGM Co-Chairman (12)
Joan S. Edwards, PGM Co-Chairman (150
Virginia Crockett, PGM Co-Chairman (8,19)
Benefit for Children - Events Marlene L. Mickles, PM 1-yr (7)
Rosey Vanderhoogt, PM 2-yrs (16)
Karen Womack, PM 3-yrs (7)
Communications Barbara F. Lott, PGM 1 yr (9)
Deena Yale PM, 2 yrs (7,9)
William Lott, PGP 3 yrs (9)
ESTARL Sue Tolbert, PM 1 yr (16)
Eleanor Ellis, PM 2 yrs (16)
Marianne Sylvester, PM 3 yrs (9)
Grievance and Appeals Anne Street, PGM, 1 yr (5)
Hennrietta R. McKelvey, PGM, 2 yrs (20,19)
Jeffery B. Dennis, PGP 3 yrs (15)
Julia M. Story Award Stephen P. Tolbert, PGP (16)
Sara A. Quinby, PGM (20)
Carol Fehnel, WM (16)
Jurisprudence Debbie D. Good, PGM 1 yr (8)
Joan S. Edwards, PGM 2 yrs (15)
Necrology Joan Newton, PM (8)
Brenda Stineman, PM (8)
Phyllis Ann Bowman, PGM (8)
Susan Tolbert, PM (16)
Printing (Proceedings) Barbara F. Lott, PGM (9))
Donna S. Hiddemen, PGM (19)
Thomas Morganstern, PGP (20)
Registration Terese J. Hensel, PM 1 yr (16)
Kelly Pepper 2 yrs (20)
Linda Morganstern,PM 3 yrs (20)
Service Dogs Linda Morganstern, 1 yr (20)
Nancy Davis, WM 2 yrs (9,16)
Jackie Doering, 3 yrs (20)
Shustack Scholarship Eleanor Ellis, PM 1 yr (16)
Kathy Kees, PM 2 yrs (8)
Patricia Martin, PM 3 yrs (16)
Unfinished Business Lana Donovan, PGM 1 yr (20,19)
Patricia Martin, PM 2 yrs (16)
Joy Hopkins, PGM 3 yrs (16)
Ways and Means Robert R. Hiddemen, PGP (19.20)
Brenda Stineman, PM (8)
Charlotte McCall, PM (8)
Prestina Crockett, PM (8,15)


Special Committees
Centennial Committee Phyllis A. Bowman, PGM (8,20)
Joan S. Edwards, PGM (15)
Barbara Ewing-Joseph, PGM (16)
Ethlene Krauss, PGM (7,19)
Joan L. Moore, PGM (16)
Jane Morris, PGM (12)
Catherine Schultz, PGM (12)
Community Service Wayne Stacey, WGP (9)
Carolyn VanHekle, PM (15)
Thomas Morganstern, PGP (20)
Sue Peronti, PM (19)
Craft Circle Sara A. Quinby, PGM (20)
Grand Lodge Liaison Jeffrey B. Dennis, PGP (15)
OES License Plates Rosemarie Vanderhoogt, PM (16)
Sunshine Sandra Sahutsky, PGM (7,16)
Trips Jeffrey B. Dennis, PGP (15)
Kathi Anderson, PGM (8,15)
Veterans Hospital (Elsmere) Mercer Quinby,PP (20)
Walter Evans (20)
Sara Quinby , PGM (20)
Home of the Brave Debi Hodges (15)
Jean Nicklas, PM (7)
Youth Prestina Crockett, PM (8,15)