Grand Chapter Committees

Standing Committees

Annual Session Euretta L. Schulteiss, Co-Chairman (20)
M. Barbara Nakai, Co-Chairman (8)
Jeffrey B. Dennis, PGP (15)
Benefit for Children - Events PJ Roby, 1-Yr (16.9)
Bronwyn Millman, 2-yrs (19)
Deena Yale, 3-yrs (7)
Credentials/Registration Kathy Kee, 1 yr (8)
Sandra K. McAbee, 2 yrs (5)
Terese J. Hensel, 3 yrs (16)
ESTARL Barbara Ewing-Joseph, PGM, 1 yr (16)
Doris E. Lauer, PGM, 2 yrs (16)
Sue Tolbert, 3 yrs (16)
Grievance and Appeals Doris E. Egbert, PGM, 1 yr (12)
Barbara Ewing-Joseph, PGM, 2 yrs (16)
Robert Hiddemen, PGP, 3 yrs (19)
Julia M. Story Award Sandra M. Sahutsky, PGM (16)
Kathi Anderson, GGCCM (8,15)
Lee Anderson, PGM (8)
Jurisprudence Ann Street, PGM 1 yr (5)
Robert Bradish, PGP 2 yrs
Debbie D. Good, PGM 3yrs (8)
Necrology Sara Quinby, PGM (20)
Phyllis A. Bowman, PGM (8,20)
Barbara F. Lott, PGM (9)
Printing (Proceedings) Henerietta R. McKelvey, PGM (20))
Sara Quinby, PGM (20)
Arthur Holley, PGP (5)
Shustack Scholarship Cheryl Mongillo, 1 yr (8)
Elizabeth Abrams, 2 yrs (8)
Eleanor Ellis, 3 yrs (16)
Triennial Assembly Barbara F. Lott, PGM (9)
Sara M. Quinby, PGM (20)
Susan C. Tolbert (16)
Unfinished Business Doris Egbert, GGCCM 1 yr (12)
Kathi Anderson, GGCCM 2 yrs (8,15)
Lana Donovan, PGM 3 yrs (20,19)
Ways and Means Donna M. Hiddemen, Co-Chairman (19)
Thomas J. Morganstern, Co-Chairman (20)
Kathleen Trombly (15)
Web Page Robert Stineman, PGP 1 yr (8)
Barbara F. Lott, PGM 2 yrs (9)
Theresa J. Shearon, 3 yrs (16)


Special Committees
Bible Bearer Prestina Crockett, (15)
Craft Circle South Sandra M. Sahutsky, PGP (16)
Distinguished Guest Breakfast Doris Egbert, GGCCM, Co-Chairman (12)
Stephen D. Tolbert, GGCCM, Co-Chairman (16)
Gift of Life Sue Peronti (19)
Grand Banquet Joan Newton, Co-Chairman (8)
Jennifer Grassett, Co-Chairman (9)
Electronic Communications (Pony Express) Theresa Shearon (16)
Grand Lodge Liaison Robert Bradish, PGP (15)
Hospitality Brenda Stineman, Co-Chairman (8)
Jean Nicklas, Co-Chairman (7)
Charlotte McCall (8)
OES License Plates J. Eddie Morris, PGP (12)
Medical Kathi Anderson, GGCCM (8,15)
Pages Luncheon M. Barbara Nakai (8)
PAGO Breakfast Phyllis Ann Bowman, PGM Co-Chairman (8,20)
Susan C. Tolbert, Co-Chairman (16)
Service Dogs Marlene Mickles, Chairman (7)
Carol Fehnel (16)
Barbara Davison (20,19)
State Newsletter Kathleen Trombly (15)
Barbara F. Lott, PGM (9)
Transportation David Boyer, Co-Chairman (19)
Joseph Notorfrancisco, Co-Chairman (8)
Trips Doris E. Egbert, GGCCM, Co-Chairman (12)
Susan C. Tolbert, Co-Chairman (16)
Veterans Mercer Quinby, Chairman (20)
Walter Evans (20)
Carolyn VanHeckle (15)
Debi Hodges (15)