Grand Chapter Committees

Standing Committees

Annual Session Ann L. Street, Co-Chairman (5)
Catherine Schultz, Co-Chairman (12)
Benefit for Children - Events Bronwyn Millman, 1-yr (19)
Deena Yale, 2-yrs (7)
Virginia E. Crockett, 3-yrs (8,19)
Credentials/Registration Sandra K. McAbee, 1 yr (5)
Terese J. Hensel, 2 yrs (16)
Kelly Pepper 3 yrs (20)
ESTARL Doris E. Lauer, PGM, 1 yr (16)
Sue Tolbert, 2 yrs (16)
David A. Holley, PGP, 3yrs (5)
Grievance and Appeals Barbara Ewing-Joseph, PGM, 1 yr (16)
J. Eddie Morris, PGP, 2 yrs (12)
Hennrietta R. McKelvey, PGM, 3 yrs (20,19)
Julia M. Story Award Kathi Anderson, PGM (8,15)
Lee Anderson, PGM (8)
Carol Fehnel, PM (16)
Jurisprudence Robert Bradish, PGP 1 yr
Debbie D. Good, PGM 2yrs (8)
Joan S. Edwards, PGM 3 yrs (15)
Necrology Barbara Davison, PM (20,19)
Linda Morganstern, PM (20)
Ernest Fehnel, PP (16)
Printing (Proceedings) Barbara F. Lott, PGM (9))
Virginia E. Crockett, PGM (8,19)
William F. Lott, PGP (9)
Service Dogs Nancy K. Davis, 1 yr (9)
Barbara Davision, PM 2 yrs (20,19)
Majorie Swain, PM 3 yrs (20)
Shustack Scholarship Elizabeth Abrams, 1 yr (8)
Eleanor Ellis, 2 yrs (16)
Kathy Kees, PM 3 yrs (8)
Unfinished Business Kathi Anderson, PGM 1 yr (8,15)
Lana Donovan, PGM 2 yrs (20,19)
Patricia Martin, PM 3 yrs (16)
Ways and Means Susan Shustack Marge, PM Co-Chairman (20)
Cheryl Mongillo, PM Co-Chairman (19)
Steven J. Quillen (19)
Web Page Barbara F. Lott, PGM 1 yr (9)
Theresa J. Shearon, 2 yrs (16)
January Wright, PM 3 yrs (19)


Special Committees
Blessing of the Animals Linda Morganstern, PM (20)
Craft Circle North
Craft Circle South
Sara A. Quinby, PGM (20)
Sandra M. Sahutsky, PGM (16)
Centennial Committee Chairman to be Announced
Kathleen Trombly, AGM (16)
Ethlene Krauss, PGM (7,19)
Phyllis A. Bowman, PGM (8,20)
Joan L. Moore, PGM (16)
Barbara Ewing-Joseph, PGM (16)
Joan S. Edwards, PGM (15)
Electronic Communications (Turkey Talk) Denna Yale, PM (7,9)
Jennifer Grassett, PM (9)
Fun (Square Dancing) Thomas McLaughlin, PP (8)
Susan McLaughlin (8)
Grand Lodge Liaison Robert Hiddemen, PGP (19,20)
OES License Plates J. Eddie Morris, PGP (12)
Sunshine Debbie Good, PGM (8)
State Newsletter (First State Chronicle) Cathrine Bradish (15)
Jennifer Grassett, PM (9)
TBA
Trips Cruise: Charlotte McCall, PM (8)
Esther(S&S): Sue Tolbert, PM (
Web Administrator Joan E. Siler (15)
Veterans Hospital (Elsmere) Mercer Quinby,PP(20)
Walter Evans (20)
E. Watson Day, PGP, (19)
Janet M. Day, PGM, (19)
Delaware Veterans Home (Milford) Carolyn VanHeckle (15)
Debi Hodges (15)